PDA

View Full Version : Wanted Cyberstorm MKII or a Cyberstorm MKIII 060 accelerator for Amiga 4000



8bitbubsy
3rd October 2011, 02:38
Working or not, must be a Cyberstorm MKII or MKIII (maybe interested in a MKI if the price is less). Be aware of that I live in Norway, so you must be willing to ship it over to Europe.

amigaman2000
3rd October 2011, 07:37
PM sent with offer

8bitbubsy
4th October 2011, 04:07
PM sent with offer
Was not interested in his offer, sent him a PM back.


Still interested in 060 accs for A4000!
EDIT: Price range is around 250 EUR.

8bitbubsy
16th October 2011, 09:04
I know I'm not supposed to bump within two weeks or so, but I'm desperate!
And I'm willing to pay 350 EUR now, for a 060 accelerator with SCSI on it. No 060 required if it's socketed, I have some of those laying around.

fitzsteve
16th October 2011, 10:33
I know I'm not supposed to bump within two weeks or so, but I'm desperate!
And I'm willing to pay 350 EUR now, for a 060 accelerator with SCSI on it. No 060 required if it's socketed, I have some of those laying around.

Hi!

Since your requirements have changed (i.e budget) it is totally acceptable to update the thread as you have.

Good luck in your search :thumbsup:

Steve.

8bitbubsy
14th December 2011, 22:46
Bump. Still willing to pay 350€ for a working A4000 060 accelerator, or less for a non-working now. :lol:

slk486
14th December 2011, 23:55
Is softwarehut out of stock of their new gvp's?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

orb85750
15th December 2011, 01:31
Bump. Still willing to pay 350 for a working A4000 060 accelerator, or less for a non-working now. :lol:

Sending PM

8bitbubsy
15th December 2011, 07:12
I'll add something to my 060 quest! I'd like a Cyberstorm MKII or a Cyberstorm MKIII, not GVP or Apollo and so on. :ninja:



Bump. Still willing to pay 350 for a working A4000 060 accelerator, or less for a non-working now. :lol:

Sending PM
Not interested in your offer, but thanks anyway. :thumbsup:

slk486
15th December 2011, 12:57
Any particular reason it has to be a Cyberstorm??

8bitbubsy
15th December 2011, 13:27
I want quality, also I want DMA SCSI, more RAM slots etc. Some Apollos doesn't have SCSI, and has only 2 RAM slots. And I don't really like Apollo cards.

davideo
15th December 2011, 13:37
I'll add something to my 060 quest! I'd like a Cyberstorm MKII or a Cyberstorm MKIII

Thread title changed to reflect the above.

Dave G :cool:

8bitbubsy
24th March 2012, 05:44
Bump. :lol:

8bitbubsy
13th December 2012, 02:01
Still looking. Don't hesitate with sending a PM if you have one you want to sell. Working or not, still interested. :)

matt3k
8th April 2013, 20:02
pm sent.

bdb
9th April 2013, 03:28
CS 060 MkIII available being tested for repair by Stachu (may be a programmed chip problem). Can sell it once returned if interested.

Misser
9th April 2013, 03:43
nevermind

8bitbubsy
30th December 2013, 09:36
Still looking. :cool: