PDA

View Full Version : Closed 300w at psu



Justin
8th October 2011, 14:48
Hi all,

does anyone have an AT PSU around the 300W mark in good working order?


cheers, Justin

fitzsteve
8th October 2011, 15:05
Hi all,

does anyone have an AT PSU around the 300W mark in good working order?


cheers, Justin

Is AT the one with P8/P9 connectors or P6 or something?

Anyway, let me have a loooook in my box :whistle:

johnim
8th October 2011, 15:10
the at psu is p8 and p9 steve

Justin
8th October 2011, 15:54
yarp the p8 and p9 jobber:)

fitzsteve
8th October 2011, 18:30
yarp the p8 and p9 jobber:)

I've got a 250w one mate, in fact I have two but I need to keep one as spare for my A4000T :)

Hit me up on PM if it's any good for you, can't test it though as my A4000T Motherboard is heading off to Hikey for Caps to be replaced.

I can sort out another little parcel for you, just let me know if there's anything else you need. ;)

Steve.

Justin
8th October 2011, 18:53
yarp the p8 and p9 jobber:)

I've got a 250w one mate, in fact I have two but I need to keep one as spare for my A4000T :)

Hit me up on PM if it's any good for you, can't test it though as my A4000T Motherboard is heading off to Hikey for Caps to be replaced.

I can sort out another little parcel for you, just let me know if there's anything else you need. ;)

Steve.

PM'ing away:thumbsup:

Amigafanboi
8th October 2011, 21:12
Just for info Justin i used to run a full mediator setup with Apollo @80mhz on a 200 watt AT supply so 250 watt will be plenty of juice.

Justin
8th October 2011, 21:20
Just for info Justin i used to run a full mediator setup with Apollo @80mhz on a 200 watt AT supply so 250 watt will be plenty of juice.


perfect, thanks m8

did you notice your keyboard adapter over in the A1200 thread;)

fitzsteve
8th October 2011, 21:46
Indeed, my A4000 Elbox Tower ran on a 200w PSU :-)
Mozilla/5.0 (Linux; U; Android 2.3.3; en-gb; HTC_DesireHD Build/GRI40) AppleWebKit/533.1 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0 Mobile Safari/533.1

Amigafanboi
8th October 2011, 22:00
Nah i didn't mate, i will scoot on over and have a nose. :D

BTW it used to be Steves adapter.....it's at hme in your setup :lol:

I've been messing with my tower i got off Steve, added a SubwayUSB....pretty good piece of kit!
Hanging out for the Indy mk2 then she's complete.