PDA

View Full Version : Closed Power supply for A590



dougal
19th November 2011, 20:37
I lost the PSU for my A590 years ago. I have used it since then with a CD32 PSU but i would like to have the original PSU.

Anyone got one for sale?

Jon Hare
20th November 2011, 12:18
Oh yes, I have some. BUt they are VERY heavy and expensive to ship :(

Merlin
20th November 2011, 16:42
@ dougal

An A500 PSU can be modded to work with the A590 and might be easier to find - see this thread:-

http://www.amibay.com/showthread.php?t=22327

:)

dougal
30th December 2011, 15:17
Thanks Merlin.

I will do just that. No longer looking.


@ dougal

An A500 PSU can be modded to work with the A590 and might be easier to find - see this thread:-

http://www.amibay.com/showthread.php?t=22327

:)