PDA

View Full Version : Closed I think I need 3.0 or 3.1 ROMs for A600?



orb85750
19th February 2012, 04:13
I need to be able to switch my PAL A600 into NTSC mode. I can do that with 3.0 or 3.1 ROMs (and OS3) correct?

ChrisUnionNJ
19th February 2012, 07:59
Yep 3.0 and 3.1 KS can do the Pal to NTSC switch hold down both
mouse button's then press space to stop the screen from jittering
then pick NTSC...

:coffee:

J.T.Kirk
19th February 2012, 12:30
Yep 3.0 and 3.1 KS can do the Pal to NTSC switch hold down both
mouse button's then press space to stop the screen from jittering
then pick NTSC...

:coffee:

Actually you can press any key. :)

Tajmaster
19th February 2012, 12:36
Wheres the any key? :lol: :p

http://iseeahappyface.com/upload/2d2e46b95adc805d209c83a32bd3acec.jpg

orb85750
21st February 2012, 15:34
Mods, please close -- found one elsewhere.