PDA

View Full Version : scalos top amiga menu gone



jvdbossc
16th August 2012, 21:05
Whenever I try to install scalos it loads, but when I right click the typical amiga menu is not working in winuae (aga):roll:

---------- Post added at 20:05 ---------- Previous post was at 19:59 ----------

http://img715.imageshack.us/img715/6789/002ko.png (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/715/002ko.png/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

http://img820.imageshack.us/img820/1054/003zi.png (http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/820/003zi.png/)

Uploaded with ImageShack.us (http://imageshack.us)

johnim
16th August 2012, 21:10
hi

it looks like backdrop is unticked in the menu bar

you need to right click in scalos box

jvdbossc
16th August 2012, 21:10
It seems that I posted in the wrong catogary as well:double.. can you please move it?

johnim
16th August 2012, 21:13
its a software problem so its in correct place mate

jvdbossc
16th August 2012, 21:15
its a software problem so its in correct place mate

on top it says this

Amibay.com Forum (http://www.amibay.com/index.php) > AmiBayers (http://www.amibay.com/forumdisplay.php?f=6) > AmiOracle (http://www.amibay.com/forumdisplay.php?f=82) > Guides and FAQs (http://www.amibay.com/forumdisplay.php?f=9) > Software (http://www.amibay.com/forumdisplay.php?f=76)

---------- Post added at 20:15 ---------- Previous post was at 20:14 ----------


hi

it looks like backdrop is unticked in the menu bar

you need to right click in scalos box

I have worked before with it, but right click just gives nothing in this configuration...;)

johnim
16th August 2012, 21:16
here

jvdbossc
24th August 2012, 19:00
We where looking on the wrong track, I got to open some file in prefs before it has a menu


mm to long ago.. :double

thanks anyhow

johnim
24th August 2012, 19:01
no worries glad your sorted :thumbsup: