PDA

View Full Version : Closed Commodore A590 or GVP 530



Commodoriano
25th March 2010, 11:54
Hi

i am searching a Commodore A590 unit or GVP 530. In good state.

thanks

tabuhuso
26th March 2010, 22:45
Hi
I have A590 2mb ram an scsi hdd installed and workbench 2.0 ready...

commodorejohn
2nd April 2010, 22:09
I have A590 2mb ram an scsi hdd installed and workbench 2.0 ready...
If landoq isn't interested in this, I would very much like to buy it.

Commodoriano
12th April 2010, 12:44
i am really interested in a A590 unit ( in good condition, and if is possible with original 20mb hd)

thanks

thanius
12th August 2010, 18:52
I've got a GVP 530 (not Turbo) with an extra meg ram installed. Anyone interested?

coze
12th August 2010, 19:05
this thread is little bit getting out of hand but hey,


I've got a GVP 530 (not Turbo) with an extra meg ram installed. Anyone interested?

what do you mean not turbo ? If you mean no 68030, then it is called a A500HD+8 :unsure:

AndyLandy
12th August 2010, 19:06
I've got a GVP 530 (not Turbo) with an extra meg ram installed. Anyone interested?

If you are making a deal with Landoq for it, that's fine, but if you wish to offer it to the rest of Amibay, you will need to create your own For Sale thread for it and state your asking price. Only deals involving Landoq can take place in this thread.

Thanks!

AndyLandy
12th August 2010, 19:09
what do you mean not turbo ? If you mean no 68030, then it is called a A500HD+8 :unsure:

Maybe there were different CPU speeds, so the A530 "Turbo" at 40MHz and the not-so-Turbo version at something like 25MHz perhaps?

coze
12th August 2010, 19:16
never heard a reference to a slower speed grade A530 so I was suprised ! I think its just a typo ? :roll:

thanius
12th August 2010, 19:59
never heard a reference to a slower speed grade A530 so I was suprised ! I think its just a typo ? :roll:

My bad, I mixed them up. Used to have a HD+, this one's an Alfapower. Never mind. :)