PDA

View Full Version : Wanted reset switch for spectrum 128+2/A/B



roy_bates
10th March 2014, 13:31
as in title please.

or a link to where i can get one or more would be nice.


thanks,roy.

roy_bates
13th March 2014, 12:22
or even a faulty 128+2 motherboard(grey)

that would probably kill two birds with one stone.

Zetr0
13th March 2014, 14:50
I got you covered Roy, hit me up in PM I have a +2 grey mobo you can have for postage.

roy_bates
13th March 2014, 15:08
I got you covered Roy, hit me up in PM I have a +2 grey mobo you can have for postage.


i'll send you pm:)

roy_bates
21st March 2014, 16:42
no response from pm...please dont respond to my threads if you cant respond to pm's everyone.


still looking for either a reset switch or faulty board.

ChrisUnionNJ
21st March 2014, 18:27
If I recall Zetr0 has spotty internet right now..


:coffee:

roy_bates
21st March 2014, 18:31
If I recall Zetr0 has spotty internet right now..


:coffee:

has been online several times after i sent the pm.and managed to post in threads...

but no matter,im still looking.so,no worrys.