Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: A1200 fully loaded

  1. #1
    Amibayer! Tuxon86's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Country
    Canada
    Region:
    Quebec
    Age
    54
    Posts
    230
    Feedback
    5 (100%)

    Default A1200 fully loaded

    Hi,

    $600Cdn + fees shipped (I only ship to Canada and the USA, could ship to europe but it's extra)

    I have the following to sell:

    * Amiga 1200 with Indivision Mk2 AGA, ACA1233n 40mhz/128meg ( those two board are woth $500 by themselves).
    * brand new Ray Carlsen 110v PSU, the steel boxed one (new, worth $125)
    * new keyboard membrane to replace the one in the present keyboard
    * CF adapter with WB and games installed
    * mouse
    * 17 boxed software (10 games)
    * WB 3.1 floopy set (new)
    * Gotek USB floppy emulator with cable to use externaly.
    * Easynet wifi kit

    Condition: The case is white, like new but the keyboard is yellowed. The left Ctrl key doesn't work but this is why I ordered the membrane and it's an easy job to replace it. This is a known problem with the A1200 and this is the reason someone made a new replacement for it. I removed the shield when installing the Indyvision Mk2 as I didn't have anything to isolate the contact, but I'll include it.


    Atari 520STFm (stock, PAL), Amiga 500 (Zorro adapter+Buddha IDE), Amiga 1200 (Indi Mk2 AGA, ACA1233/40/128, CF-IDE x2), C64, C128, 1541x3, 1541-II, C2N

  2. #2
    waltermixxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Country
    Canada
    Region:
    Toronto, ontario
    Posts
    221
    Feedback
    20 (100%)

    Default

    declaring interest, based on shipping costs and pictures.
    like to see some of it up and running.

    I guess that price is shipped.

    Waiting on pictures.
    Last edited by waltermixxx; 8th August 2018 at 14:33.

  3. #3
    sax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Country
    Hungary
    Region:
    4400
    Posts
    335
    Feedback
    18 (100%)

    Default

    Interest

  4. #4
    kgthomps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Country
    USA
    Region:
    Michigan
    Age
    55
    Posts
    41
    Feedback
    2 (100%)

    Default

    Interested - Is it NTSC or PAL?
    KT
    [ A1200 | A500 w/ACA500+ | A500 w/A508 | C128 w/JiffyDos (x2) | C64 w/JiffyDos (x2) ]
    [ Retired SYSOP: Nighthawk BBS (Amiga 2000) 1985-1992 SoCal, USA | Currently: Michigan, USA ]

  5. #5
    golgotha's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Country
    USA
    Region:
    WA
    Posts
    54
    Feedback
    3 (100%)

    Default

    Getting in line and declaring interest.

  6. #6
    Bandit0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Country
    Austria
    Region:
    Vienna
    Posts
    84
    Feedback
    8 (90%)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kgthomps View Post
    Interested - Is it NTSC or PAL?
    On the 1200, you can switch between PAL and NTSC
    Press both mouse buttons on the boot.

  7. #7
    waltermixxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Country
    Canada
    Region:
    Toronto, ontario
    Posts
    221
    Feedback
    20 (100%)

    Default

    I hope he responds soon. :0). Still very interested.

  8. #8
    KBQ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Country
    Netherlands
    Region:
    Nijmegen
    Posts
    218
    Feedback
    5 (100%)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bandit0r View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by kgthomps View Post
    Interested - Is it NTSC or PAL?
    On the 1200, you can switch between PAL and NTSC
    Press both mouse buttons on the boot.
    Not quite so. There is different Mhz, also composite and RF not working, and a lot of games don't like this.

    You must say if it's a pal or ntsc machine.

  9. #9
    sax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Country
    Hungary
    Region:
    4400
    Posts
    335
    Feedback
    18 (100%)

    Default

    No answer...

  10. #10
    KBQ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Country
    Netherlands
    Region:
    Nijmegen
    Posts
    218
    Feedback
    5 (100%)

    Default

    Probably NTSC then

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Sold Fully LOADED Picasso IV 1.2N
    By Assahi in forum Amiga
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 2nd February 2017, 05:28
  2. Sold A3000 fully loaded
    By Marco06 in forum Amiga
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 21st December 2016, 20:00
  3. Sold Amiga 600 fully loaded !
    By squale in forum Sales Archive
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 30th April 2015, 13:41
  4. Closed Fully Loaded Amiga 600
    By gazcbm in forum Sales Archive
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 23rd August 2014, 11:01
  5. Found XBox 1 fully loaded :)
    By AMike in forum Found Archive
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 5th December 2012, 21:48

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •