Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Blizzard 1260 or 1240

  1. #1
    Inactive Member joekster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Country
    Palm Beach
    Region:
    Florida
    Posts
    154
    Feedback
    10 (100%)

    Default Blizzard 1260 or 1240

    looking for a bliz 1260 at a reasonable price.
    Could do a 1240 if the cpu is socketed (I've got a spare 060 chip).

  2. #2
    supaduper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Country
    England
    Region:
    west midlands
    Posts
    2,333
    Feedback
    361 (100%)

  3. #3
    Inactive Member joekster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Country
    Palm Beach
    Region:
    Florida
    Posts
    154
    Feedback
    10 (100%)

    Default

    Thanks for the link - i did see it before.
    Darn, the strong euro! 550eur is way, way over budget...
    Hopefully i can find one in the USA...

  4. #4
    Inactive Member rainbowat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Country
    gb
    Region:
    n8
    Posts
    1,657
    Feedback
    173 (100%)

Similar Threads

  1. Closed Blizzard 1260/1240 or Falcon 1240/1260
    By Skrondgar in forum Found Archive
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19th April 2013, 10:25
  2. Sold Blizzard SCSI kit for Blizzars 1230 IV and Blizzard 1240/1260
    By amigaman2000 in forum Sales Archive
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 20th February 2013, 23:21
  3. Closed Blizzard 1240 or 1260
    By nexusle in forum Found Archive
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 3rd April 2012, 20:34
  4. Blizzard 1240/1260
    By Marc in forum AmiOracle
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29th October 2010, 21:49
  5. Sold Blizzard SCSI Module for Blizzard 1230 IV, 1240 or 1260
    By amigaman2000 in forum Sales Archive
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11th August 2010, 14:56

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •