Closed A1200 3.1 kickstart roms required

Status
Not open for further replies.

mjnurney

we live as we dream. Alone.
Rating - 100%
182   0   0
Joined
Aug 28, 2010
Posts
9,473
Country
england
Region
Milton Keynes
A1200 3.1 kickstart roms required to replace my 3.0 roms and then i can play with o/s 3.5 , 3.9 etc....

:D

cheers
 

TheCorfiot

Out in the Wild
VIP
Rating - 100%
232   0   0
Joined
Mar 28, 2008
Posts
8,698
Country
Greece
Region
Corfu
@rainbowat
Blankstare is spot on mate, I've edited your post to remove the linky

Regards
TC :cool:
 

rainbowat

Active member
Rating - 100%
182   0   1
Joined
Jul 25, 2010
Posts
1,316
Country
gb
Region
n8
Last edited by a moderator:

mjnurney

we live as we dream. Alone.
Rating - 100%
182   0   0
Joined
Aug 28, 2010
Posts
9,473
Country
england
Region
Milton Keynes
thanks for your help guys , hey dont get in to bother ha ha . ive pm cosmos yesterday about the roms ...

thanks guys
 

abraXXious

Active member
Banned
Rating - 100%
12   0   0
Joined
Dec 28, 2009
Posts
1,099
Country
Australia
If you dont do any good with Cosmos, Google amigamaniac (I, for obvious reasons, cannot give you the link). Nathan at AmigaManiac sells A1200 3.1 roms for $8.00, or if you want something really special, he also sells custom 3.9 roms for the same price.

With 3.9 roms you do not need to reboot when you first cold start. :)
 

mjnurney

we live as we dream. Alone.
Rating - 100%
182   0   0
Joined
Aug 28, 2010
Posts
9,473
Country
england
Region
Milton Keynes
ive emailed Amigamaniac so lets see..... Cosmos tells me he has no A1200 roms at the moment.
If not i may try fleebay lol

cheers
 

davideo

I look like Gizmo
Staff member
Administrator
Staff Moderator
Treasurer
Blogger
Rating - 100%
220   0   0
Joined
Jan 22, 2008
Posts
15,091
Country
UK
Region
Boston, Lincs
3.9 Roms are 3.1 Roms with boing bag 1 + 2 added and a few other custom routines.

Dave G :cool:
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom